Jump to content





Photo

Application of SyntholixParadox


  • Please log in to reply
2 replies to this topic

#1 SyntholixParadox

SyntholixParadox
  • Applicant
  • Tree Puncher

  • 3 posts

Posted 23 June 2016 - 04:39 AM

In Game Name: SyntholixParadox.

Real Name: James.

Age: 15.

Previous Minecraft Experience: I have played Minecraft ever since 2009. I am a decent builder, but I have never been good at redstone. I loved PvP a lot in the past, but then I got bored, so I started chatting with people and I loved it. So now days I mostly chat with other players.

Your Background: I'm from Sweden and I was born 2001, 4th june. I'm a mature and respectful person. When I was six years old, I was diagnosed with autism and Duchenne muscular dystrophy (DMD). "Duchenne muscular dystrophy  (DMD) is an X-linked recessive form of muscular dystrophy, affecting around 1 in 3,600 boys, which results in muscle degeneration and premature death." So there's that.

 

PS. Sorry if my English isn't flawless.


  • 0


#2 SyntholixParadox

SyntholixParadox
  • Applicant
  • Tree Puncher

  • 3 posts

Posted 23 June 2016 - 04:54 AM

I can't seem to be able to edit and I forgot to tell the reason I want to join the server. I'm sure that is information you want. So the reason I want to join, is because of the mature community and that I love to chat with mature players.


  • 0


#3 SyntholixParadox

SyntholixParadox
  • Applicant
  • Tree Puncher

  • 3 posts

Posted 23 June 2016 - 05:06 AM

Forget it, I just noticed this server is shut down.


  • 0





0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users